Essential habitats for pre-recruit Octopus vulgaris along the Portuguese coast in winter

Recruitment grounds of O. vulgaris identified by mapping of pre-recruit mean abundances in winter survey cruises.

Données et ressources

Informations supplémentaires

Étendue temporelle2013-04-30 – 2015-12-09
Date (publication)2012-12-14
Statutcompleted
Fréquence de mise à jourasNeeded
Langue des métadonnéesen
LicenceProduct under creative common license CC BY: https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
Métadonnées sourcesISO 19115 XML
Dernière mise à jour2026-11-04
Créé2026-11-04
APIpackage_show